State Events

Gymnastics State Events for June 2022

Check out the following state events for the month of June. 

NSW:

4th-5th: Hunter Region – WAG L3-8 & TRP Zone 4 Qualifier @ PCYC Cessnock

5th: Met West Region – TRP Qualifier @ SGAC

5th: Southern Region – Rainbow Festival @ Gymtastic Kids- Wollondilly Leisure Centre

10th-12th: Tamworth Gymnastics – Country Capital Cup

18th: Far North Coast Region – Team Gym @ PCYC Grafton

18th-19th: Inner City Region WAG L5-7 Invitational @ Bunnerong Gymnastics

18th: KinderGym Conference @ Sports House – Sydney Olympic Park

18th-19th: Rhythmic Gymnastics Multiples Grand Prix 1 @ Michael Clarke Recreation Centre

18th-19th: Manly Warringah Gymnastics Club – Winter Wonderland Invitational

19th: Men’s Gymnastics Squad Testing Day @ Sydney Gymnastics and Aquatic Centre

19th: Outer City Region – Team Gym @ Bosco Gymnastics, Engadine

25th: Far North Coast Region – WAG L1-2 & SO @ PCYC Grafton

25th-26th: Hunter Region – ACRO, RG & Team Gym @ United Gymnastics Academy

26th: Southern Region – TRP Qualifier – Zone 3 @ Altitude Gymsports

 

SA:

4th: Men’s Artistic Level 1-10 Teams Challenge @ SA State Gymnastics Centre

11th-12th: MAG Port Lincoln Invitational @ Port Lincoln Gymnastics Club

11th-12th: WAG Port Lincoln Invitational @ Port Lincoln Gymnastics Club

25th: AER Gymnastics Level 2-5 Competition & Aerodance @ Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

25th-26th: Gymnastics for All Challenge 1 @ SA State Gymnastics Centre

 

VIC:

11th: Maffra Masters @ Maffra Gymnastics

12th: Sue Draper Memorial Pairs Competition Level 4 – 10 @ Maffra Gymnastics

19th: Judges Invite Level 3 & 4 @ Eclipse Gymnastics

19th: BK Gymstar Bonanza @ BK Gymnastics Bacchus Marsh

25th-26th: ALP 1-4 Casey Cup @ Endeavour Hills Leisure Centre

25th-26th: Balance Challenge Level 3-7 @ Balance Gymnastics

25th-26th: Winter Challenge @ Glen Iris Rhythmic Gymnastics

 

WA:

18th-19th: Go for 2&5 South West Region Championships @ Bunbury PCYC

 

NT:

11th-12th: DGC Invitational- Men’s and Women’s Artistic Gymnastics

25th: TGA MAG Grand Prix 1

28th-19th: Border Challenge (Queensland)

 

TAS:

26th: MAG L2-6 Invitational Competition – North @ Launceston PCYC

 

QLD:

4th-5th: WAG Premier L3-7 Junior Invitational @ Premier Gymnastics

4th-5th: MAG Grand Prix @ Gymfinity Gymnastics

4th-5th: WAG Gymfinity Invitational @ Gymfinity Gymnastics

4th-5th: WAG Maroochy Invitational @ Maroochy Beach Gymnastics

5th: ACR Challenge 2 CQ @ Emerald Gymnastics

11th-12th: MAG Victoria Park Gymnastics Dolphin Invitational @ Victoria Park Gymnastics & Trampoline Club

11th-12th: WAG Victoria Park Dolphin Invitational + Senior Control Test @ Victoria Park Gymnastics & Trampoline Club

11th-12th: RG JNR Challenge 1 @ Logan City PCYC

11th-12th: WAG Delta Team Challenge @ Delta Gymnastics

11th-12th: WAG/MAG Mareeba Country Challenge @ Mareeba Gymnastics

11th-12th: MAG Maroochy Grand Prix @ Maroochy Beach Gymnastics

11th-12th: WAG NQ Games Team Challenge @ Gymnastics Townsville

12th: MAG NQ Games Team Challenge @ Gymnastics Townsville

18th-19th: WAG Moranbah Junior Invitational @ Gymnastics Moranbah

18th-19th: MAG Moranbah Junior Invitational @ Gymnastics Moranbah

18th-19th: TRP SQIC 2 @ Redcliffe PCYC

18th-19th: ACR QLD Cup @ Robertson Gymnastics Academy

25th-30th: MAG/WAG QLD Club Championships, Border Challenge, Masters & Special Olympic Challenge @ Caloundra Indoor Stadium

25th-26th: RG JNR Challenge 2 RG Multiples Challenge 1 @ Logan City PCYC

30th-July 1: WAG Senior State Squad @ Gymnastics QLD HPC Sleeman Sports Complex

 

For more info about these upcoming events, visit http://www.gymnastics.org.au/

0 comments on “Gymnastics State Events for June 2022

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: