State Events

Gymnastics State Events for August 2022

Check out the following state events for August. 

VIC:

7th: BTYC MAG Invite: Level 1-4 @ BTYC Gymnastics

7th: EKGA TRP Interclub Competition @ EKGA

7th: Judges Invitational Level 5 – 7 @ MYC Gymnastics

7th: M.A.G.A WAG Games Invitational Level 1 -3 @ Melbourne Acrobatic Gymnastics Academy

13th-14th: ALP 5-10 Casey Cup @ Casey Stadium

13th-14th: Stawell Club Invitational Level 1 – 7 (Div 2 & 3) @ Stawell Gymnastics Club

13th: Winter Challenge @ Glen Iris Rhythmic Gymnastics

14th: Knox MAG 1-4 Junior Invitational @ Knox Gymnastics

20th-21st: BTYC WAG Junior Invitational Level 1 – 7 @ BTYC Gymnastics

21st: MGS Invitational @ Melbourne Gym Sports

21st: MLC Senior Star Classic 2022 Level 8 – Senior @ MLC Gymnastics

21st: MYC Junior Invitational @ MYC Gymnastics

22nd-26th: Primary and Secondary Inter School Gymnastics @ Victorian State Gymnastics Centre

27th-28th: PIT MAG Invitational & LAT (Level 1-4) @ PIT Gymnastics

27th-28th: Waverley Senior Classic Level 8 – Senior @ Waverley Gymnastics Centre

28th: Acrobatics TC Invitational 2022 @ Team Adrenalin

 

ACT:

7th: MAG – Junior Competition 2 @ Canberra City Gymnastics Club

7th: WAG – Junior Competition 2 @ Woden Valley Gymnastics Club

21st: MAG – Junior State Championships @ Woden Valley Gymnastics Club

21st: WAG – Junior State Championships @ Canberra City Gymnastics Club

28th: WAG – State levels State Championships @ Gungahlin Gymnastics

 

NSW:

5th: AeroSchools State Championships @ PCYC Auburn, Wyatt Park

6th-7th: Acrobatic Gymnastics Intermediate State Trial 2 @ Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatic Centre

6th-7th: Men’s Artistic Gymnastics Grand Prix 2 Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatic Centre

6th-7th: Trampoline Gymnastics State Levels Trial @ Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatic Centre

6th-7th: WAG Level 5-7 Metro Zone 1 @ Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatic Centre

19th-21st: Intermediate State Championships @ Michael Clarke Recreation Centre, Carnes Hill

19th-21st: RG Intermediate State Championships @ Michael Clarke Recreation Centre

27th-28th: Intermediate State Championships @ Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatic Centre

27th:28th: ACR Intermediate State Championships @ Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatic Centre

27th-28th: TRP State Levels Championships @ Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatic Centre

27th-28th: WAG Intermediate State Championships @ Sydney Gymnastics & Aquatic Centre

28th: FreeG Grand Prix 1- Vision Gymsports @ Vision Gymsports, South Windsor

 

WA:

5th-7th: WAG Series #3 @ Gymnastics WA State Gymnastics Centre

6th-7th: RG Challenge @ Gymnastics WA State Gymnastics Centre

12th-14th: Go for 2&5 Great Southern Region Championships @ Denmark Recreation Centre

14th: AER Judges Invitational @ Gymnastics WA State Gymnastics Centre

14th: MAG Challenge @ Gymnastics WA State Gymnastics Centre

19th-21st: WAG Series #4 @ Gymnastics WA State Gymnastics Centre

20th-21st: TRP Judges Invitational @ High Flyers Trampoline and Gymnastics Academy

27th: ACR Judges Invitational @ Gymnastics WA State Gymnastics Centre

27th-28th: RG Judges Invitational @ Gymnastics WA State Gymnastics Centre

28th: MAG Judges Invitational @ Gymnastics WA State Gymnastics Centre

 

SA:

13th: AER L2-5 State Championships

13th: WAG L3-5 Teams Challenge

14th: RG States Multiples

14th: WAG L3-5 Teams Challenge

21st: HUB – Level 1-2 Southern Adelaide Invitational

27th: RG L5-9 State Championships

27th: TRP Term 3 Interclub

27th: WAG L3-5 Invitational Championships

28th: RG L5-9 State Championships

28th: TRP Term 3 Interclub

28th: WAG L3-5 Invitational Championships

 

TAS:

7th: TRP Interclub #3 @ Launceston PCYC

7th: WAG Junior Team Spirit (L3-6)- South @ Kingborough State Gymnastics Centre

7th: WAG Junior Team Spirit (L3-6) North @ Devonport Gymnastics Club

20th-21st: WAG Junior State Clubs (L3-6) @ Devonport Gymnastics Club

 

NT:

7th: BIGHAM Cup team trial

13th: TGA MAG Grand Prix 2

20th: TGA Invitational

 

QLD:

6th-7th: MAG Junior GC & BS Regionals @ 360 Gymnastics Coorparoo

6th-7th: MAG Junior CQ Regionals @ Victoria Park Gymnastics & Trampoline Club

6th-7th: WAG SSC Junior Regionals @ Maroochy Beach Gymnastics

6th-7th: WAG BN Junior Regionals @ Delta Brisbane

6th-7th: WAG CQ Junior Regionals @ Victoria Park Gymnastics & Trampoline Club

6th-7th: WAG NQ Junior Regionals @ Gymnastics Townsville

13th-14th: RG QLD JNR State Championships & State Multiples & RG Border Challenge & RG Masters @ Gymnastics QLD – Logan Metro Sports & Events Centre

13th-14th: AER & AEROSCHOOL State Championships @ Gymnastics QLD – Logan Metro Sports & Events Centre

13th-14th: MAG BN/DD Junior Regionals @ Albany Creek Gymnastics Club

13th-14th: MAG FNQ Junior Regionals @ Mareeba Gymnastics

13th-14th: WAG BS Junior Regionals @ Premier Gymnastics

13th-14th: WAG FNQ Junior Regionals @ Mareeba Gymnastics

19th-21st: TRP QLD Levels @ Gymnastics QLD – Logan Metro Sports & Events Centre

19th-21st: GfA GymFest @ Gymnastics QLD – Logan Metro Sports & Events Centre

19th-21st: ACR State Championships @ Gymnastics QLD – Logan Metro Sports & Events Centre

20th-21st: WAG Sherele Graham Invitational @ YMCA Bowen Hills

20th-21st: MAG SSC Junior Regionals @ Maroochy Beach Gymnastics

20th-21st: WAG DD Junior Regionals & Shoot for the Stars Invitational @ Allstars

 

For more info about any other upcoming events, visit http://www.gymnastics.org.au/

0 comments on “Gymnastics State Events for August 2022

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: